518550-2017 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Supply of vacuum chambers and NEG coating
Referensnummer: V 2017/1296
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of vacuum chambers and NEG coating to be used within the MAX IV Laboratory.
Scope of supply.
With this procurement procedure, Lund University has the intention of setting up a framework contract for the supply of vacuum chambers to be used within the MAX IV facility, mainly for:
3 GeV storage ring
1.5 GeV storage ring
Narrow gap chambers for insertion devices.
Upstream and downstream chambers for insertion devices.
Supports for the chambers.
The chambers shall be compatible to; UHV and NEG coating. The detailed specifications of each vacuum chamber to be ordered will be supplied by the Buyer.
Material: In general, the material of the vacuum chambers will be; stainless steel, copper and aluminium. Other material like alumina, titanium, tungsten could be requested as well.
Dimension: The chambers requested could have various lengths and dimensions, depends on the application.
Tolerances: Each chamber will be supplied with specific tolerances that must be fulfilled.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen