Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Widefield Microscope
Referensnummer: SU-465-0065-19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38518100 Vidvinkelmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The imaging facility at Stockholm University, IFSU, is purchasing a new widefield microscope. IFSU is a general/multidisciplinary imaging facility for Stockholm University. The instrument needs to meet the requirements for studies of both living material like cells and tissues or even whole/entire small organisms as well as fixed samples.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen