519901-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Gävle: Utbildningstjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Training, Technical Advice and Data Collection
Referensnummer: LM2022/045446
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
80500000 Utbildningstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Lantmäteriet (The Swedish Mapping, Cadastral and Land Registration Authority) invites tenderers to submit tenders for the framework agreement "Training, Technical Advice and Data Collection” to be carried out in a number of countries, mainly in sub-Saharan Africa.
The work will include conducting trainings, on-site/in-person as well as online, in areas such as land governance and data collection – including technical tools, approaches, and data collection. In addition, the work will include Technical Advisory Services, field and desk top based data analysis, management, and collection as well as in some cases other field work such as awareness campaigns, and meetings.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
72316000 Dataanalys, 72600000 Datorstöd och rådgivningstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen