521039-2017 - PlaneringSverige-Stockholm: FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
Periodiskt meddelande – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI - SSolution/robot parcel loading
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Request for information.
PostNord is constantly working on improving the operation process. One of the focus areas is how to increase the automation, among other things with the help of robots of different kinds. Therefore, we are now looking for solutions as explained below:
An automated solution/robot that effectively loads parcels of different shapes and weight into a given load carrier. The solution would be used in the sorting centres for parcels.
Parcel weights between approximately 2 - 20 kg. The gripping equipment must be able to handle parcels without ruining the packaging. For concept description, see picture 1 in the Appendix.
Link to the appendix:
https://postnord-my.sharepoint.com/personal/kristian_karlsson_postnord_com/_layouts/15/guestaccess.aspx?folderid=09bd0612942c548829fe2fb40777aeedc&authkey=AR0O_JM2Aai-4vOWRe7GIMw&expiration=2018-01-21T12 %3A13 %3A51.000Z&e=a954c2ed65d74e0a90a75f513b78c12e
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
72100000 Rådgivning för maskinvara, 50530000 Reparation och underhåll av maskiner, 50532000 Reparation och underhåll av elektriska maskiner, apparater och tillhörande utrustning, 30132100 Postsorteringsutrustning, 30132000 Sorteringsutrustning, 30133000 Postutrustning, 72212100 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för särskild industri, 73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen