Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Sample Preparation Equipment
Referensnummer: SU-431-0035-18
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The equipment is being purchased as part of the ongoing cryo-electron microscopy research in Sweden involving approximately 35 laboratories and approximately 100 projects. It is aimed at improved visualization of macromolecules in their frozen state for the purposes of atomic structure determination, investigation of rapid biochemical reactions in a time resolved manner and structure-based drug development.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen