2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: A research platform for Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT)
Beskrivning: A research platform for imaging and material characterization using phased-array ultrasound (PAUT) is to be acquired by LTU. The PAUT platform will be placed in the ultrasonics laboratory at the Division of Signals and Systems. The ultrasonics laboratory is a state-of-the-art research laboratory for imaging, non-destructive testing and evaluation (NDT/E). Maximal budget for this procurement is 1,750,000 SEK including all cost of equipment (system), accessories, licences, software and software updates, minimum 12 months warranty, documentation, delivery DDP/DAP Incoterms 2020 to specified address in Luleå Sweden, packaging, insurance, shipping, installation of equipment, acceptance test and on-site training (including all costs for the Suppliers' technician(s) coming to LTU, e.g. travel expenses, accommodation costs etc.) and all demands specified in this document.
Intern identifierare: LTU-614-2024
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38410000 Mätinstrument
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Beskrivning: A research platform for imaging and material characterization using phased-array ultrasound (PAUT) is to be acquired by LTU. The PAUT platform will be placed in the ultrasonics laboratory at the Division of Signals and Systems.
Intern identifierare: A research platform for Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT)