2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) for rock samples
Beskrivning: Uppsala university, Department of Earth Sciences, hereby invites to a procurement regarding a tabletop scanning electron microscope (SEM) to be used for analyses of rock surface samples including thin sections, single mineral crystals, and larger natural rock surfaces with mineralogical variations. The rock surface samples are of hand specimen size with an exposed large natural surface and can weigh up to 1 kg.
Intern identifierare: UH 2024/39
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38510000 Mikroskop, 38511100 Svepelektronmikroskop
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) for rock samples