522311-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Malmö: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Microcalorimetry system
Referensnummer: UPP 2021/130
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
Malmö University is acquiring an microcalorimetry system for studies of interactions of biomolecules and stability of pharmaceutical formulations in solid and liquid state. The calorimetric experiments will be primarily conducted in the isothermal regime, but the temperature scanning regime should also be supported.
The tender also includes training on the use of the equipment and service contract following the expiration of warranty.
The instrument will be placed at the department of biomedical science, Malmö university. The supplier will deliver the equipment and install on site.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48461000 Programvara för analys eller forskning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen