2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: X-ray microcomputed tomography system to the Ångström laboratory
Beskrivning: The Department of Materials Science and Engineering at Uppsala University intends to acquire a standalone laboratory X-ray microcomputed tomography (μCT) system for high resolution, high contrast non-destructive 3D imaging of objects, comprising a radiation shielding cabinet, X-ray source/s, 2D detector/s, motorized sample rotation stage/s and motorized axes for field-of-view and resolution definition with a stable base for mechanical and thermal stability.
Intern identifierare: UH 2024/28
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 33115000 Utrustning för tomografi
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 33111000 Röntgenapparatur
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: X-ray microcomputed tomography system to the Ångström laboratory