524745-2023 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Medicinsk utrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
neuronavigated TMS/rTMS-EEG system
Referensnummer: C 2022-1819
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33100000 Medicinsk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
This procurement covers one (1) neuronavigated TMS/rTMS-EEG system (System), consisting of the following units:
one (1) repetitive Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation (rTMS)
one (1) Electroencephalography (EEG-system)
one (1) TMS Neuonavigator
as specified in section 5. Specification of requirements.
Purpose of the procurement
The System will be used in a bionic and pain research center, and neurosurgical planning, cortical mapping of motor control, motor maps for guiding tractographies, treatment of neurological disorders, and investigational pain research purpose.
The system must support rTMS, paired-pulse TMS, real-time EEG, and real-time neuronavigation system to allow studying pain, intra-cortical inhibition as well as facilitation and brain connectivity studies.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar, 33115000 Utrustning för tomografi, 33120000 System för registrering och undersökningsutrustning, 33121000 System för ambulatorisk långtidsregistrering, 33121100 EEG-apparater, 33124100 Diagnostisk utrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen