528645-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Transformatorer
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
6+3 Power Transformers for the Rural Network
Referensnummer: UH-2019-156
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31170000 Transformatorer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio AB will order 6 transformers for 2 new substations Skaftåsen and Sandnäs in central Sweden. The transformers will be connected to the 145 kV network on the HV side and 36 kV on the LV side. Size ranges from 63 to 130 MVA. Delivery on site early Q2 2021.
As options, Ellevio would like the possibility to order the following transformers: Two 80 MVA Transformers 145/36 kV + one additional 130 MVA 145/36 kV Transformer.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31170000 Transformatorer, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen