Huvudsaklig verksamhet Allmänna offentliga tjänster
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Machine Transcription
Referensnummer: 19/22
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 48314000 Programvara för taligenkänning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Automatic speech recognition (ASR) is used to identify and process human voice with computer software and/or hardware, e.g. convert spoken words into text both in real time and for media files. SVT is looking for ASR services in this procurement primarily of the type used for media files.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48740000 Programvara för översättning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen