532144-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Elektronmikroskop
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Two Scanning Electron Microscopes: FE-SEM with EDS and FE-ESEM
Referensnummer: V-2022-0483
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38511000 Elektronmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to participate in procurement
Royal Institute of Technology , hereinafter called KTH, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning two Scanning Electron Microscopes with platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates. Signed agreement is to be used by the School for Engineering Sciences in Chemistry, Biotechnology and Health (CBH) at the KTH, as well as by foundations and other organisations affiliated with KTH, hereinafter called the Person/Office making a calloff, orderer.
KTH wants to sign an agreement with a supplier for both instruments.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen