534-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Satellitkommunikationsutrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Mobile Satellite System 2 Post Design Service.
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
32531000 Satellitkommunikationsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This is a support contract for earlier procured mobile satellite equipment (Mobsat 2) delivered in 2009. The system consists of Hub Node, Manpack nodes, transportable nodes and vehicle integrated nodes.
Post Design Services will be divided in the following different activities:
A. Technical Support;
B. Engineering Resources;
C. Enhancements;
D. Deep repair and replenishment of Spare Parts.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen