Huvudsaklig verksamhet Flygplatsrelaterad verksamhet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Vending Machines Services
Referensnummer: SDA 2021-00449
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 55000000 Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia is looking for a well-established brand to offer vending machine services at all Swedavia airports. Vending machines are a quick and easy shopping alternative for passengers at the airport and the machines also constitute a complementary offer in locations where the F&B offering is limited. The vending machines shall offer a fresh and varied range of food and beverage products and can be supplemented with products for infection prevention. The food and beverage offer shall include fresh and healthy food such as salads, sandwiches, wraps and snacks as well as different types of sweets, chilled drinks, coffee and tea.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 13 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Koncessionen är uppdelad i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 55000000 Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster, 55310000 Restaurangserveringstjänster, 55330000 Kafeteriaverksamhet, 55900000 Detaljhandelstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen