537282-2023 - PlaneringSverige-Stockholm: Vapen, ammunition och tillhörande delar
Förhandsmeddelande
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI Remote Weapon Station
Referensnummer: 23FMVU10251
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35300000 Vapen, ammunition och tillhörande delar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Defense Material Administration (FMV) has been entrusted by the Swedish Armed Forces to undertake the upgrading of Amphibious Battalions with suitable Remote Weapon Station (RWS) systems capable of engaging both stationary and moving targets.
This initiative aims to bolster coastal defense capabilities and ensure the safeguarding of maritime assets. This Request for Information (RFI) serves as the initial phase in our acquisition process, designed to elicit comprehensive and detailed insights from industry-leading companies specializing in remote weapon stations.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen