537785-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Katrineholm: Hantering av radioaktivt, giftigt, medicinskt och farligt avfall
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Development of Waste Management Infrastructure in Georgia
Referensnummer: SSM2020-987
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
90520000 Hantering av radioaktivt, giftigt, medicinskt och farligt avfall
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Radiation Safety Authority (SSM) invites you to submit a tender for delivery regarding what is described below.
The scope of work associated with these TOR concern the detailed development and authorization of the Radioactive Waste Processing and Storage Facilities (RWMF) of Georgia responsible for the predisposal waste management of all waste streams and waste categories. The overall objective of this Project is to complete the development of the Radioactive Waste Processing and Storage Facilities (RWMF) of Georgia such that the Beneficiary may implement the deliverables of the Project to acquire the Structures, Systems and Components (SSCs) of the RWMF and to construct, install, commission and routinely operate the RWMF. Development of the safety case to be submitted in support of the combined license application to site, construct, commission and operate the RWMF, is therefore included in the scope of work, as is supporting the Beneficiary during the regulator's review of the combined license application. The location for establishing the RWMF has been preliminarily proposed to be the Sakaadze Site in Georgia, which is where the radioactive waste disposal facility is also located. However, this site needs to be assessed as part of the licensing/authorisation processes of the Project, which will verify the suitability of the Saakadze Site as the site location of the RWMF.
Objectives.
- To prepare for the Project and to manage the implementation of the Project.
- To conduct the detailed engineering and safety assessment of the RWMF.
- To plan the procurement and/or manufacturing of SSC and to develop detailed manuals for the construction and installation, cold and hot commissioning, and routine operation of the RWMF.
- To develop and conduct an Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) of the RWMF.
- To develop the Quality Management System (QMS) of the Beneficiary.
- To develop the safety case and combined license application to site, construct, commission and operate the RWMF, and to assist the Beneficiary during the review of the combined license application.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen