538328-2018 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
2+2 Power Transformers for Rural Network
Referensnummer: UH-2018-212
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio AB will order 2 new power transformers to Gullspång, located 100 km south east of Karlstad. As option, Ellevio would like the possibility to order 2 power transformers to Svansåsen, located 200 km north of Karlstad. The transformers will be connected to the 145 kV regional network on the HV side and 10-50 kV on the LV side. Sizes of the Power Transformers in this package will be ranging from approx. 40-63 MVA. Delivery time Q1 2020 – Q3 2020.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster, 31170000 Transformatorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen