538946-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Apparatur för MR-undersökning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Sale of MRI Scanner
Referensnummer: DS2018-2222
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33111610 Apparatur för MR-undersökning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Sale of superflous MRI scanner and RF cage
MRI scanner 3T for sale
Danderyd´s Hospital is building a new Radiology Department for which we have purchased three new MRI scanners. Therefore, we hereby offer one of our existent scanners for sale.
The existing RF cage, currently installed in the room used for the scanner, will also be on offer - either in pair with the scanner or as part of a separate contract.
Application and indicative bid
Any part interested in placing a bid on the scanner should send an indicative bid in pdf-format by e-mail to: si.inkop.ds@sll.se. Applications should be made available to the seller no later than 23:59 (CET) on the 19th of December. Please, mark the e-mail with "Bid for MRI scanner" in the subject field.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 5 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33110000 Utrustning för medicinsk, odontologisk och veterinärmedicinsk bildbehandling, 33111610 Apparatur för MR-undersökning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
About the scanner
Product: Ingenia 3 T TX Omega HP
Category: MRI scanner
Manufacturer: Philips
Installation date: November 2012
S/N: 42216
Software version: 5.3.1.1
Location
The scanner and the RF cage are currently in operation at Danderyd's hospital in northern Stockholm, Sweden.