540867-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
HVPE reactor upgrade
Referensnummer: V-2021-0319
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purpose of the present procurement is to upgrade the electronic control system and corresponding software and hardware of an existing unique HVPE reactor, The reactor is used to produce III-V epitaxial materials at high growth rate with high selectivity.
Purpose of procurement
The aim of this purchase is to upgrade the electronic control system and corresponding software and hardware for an existing AXITRON HVPE reactor.
The HVPE reactor was installed in the Electrum-laboratory at KTH in 1997. Since then no major upgrade has been implemented. While the present HVPE system continuously is serving numerous projects with high-quality epitaxial material, it is getting to the limit of its capacity (full load of academic projects as well as industrial development/production campaigns), resulting in increasing service demands and down-time. Many of the problems are due to a malfunctioning and outdated electronic control system, which limits the system performance.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen