Huvudsaklig verksamhet Produktion, transport och distribution av gas och värme
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Qualification system - Liquefacation of carbion dioxide at biomethane production site
Referensnummer: 23/201
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 45222100 Byggnation av avfallsanläggning
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 44610000 Tankar, reservoarer, behållare och tryckkärl, 45231220 Konstruktionsarbeten för gasledningar, 45262000 Bygg- och anläggningsarbeten som kräver specialkunskaper eller specialverktyg, med undantag för takarbeten, 45262600 Diverse entreprenader inom särskilda fackområden
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Background
Tekniska verken i Linköping AB (publ) are developing the biogas production plant at Åby in Linköping. The plant processes biomaterials and extract biomethane which is then sold as compressed och liquid gas. Tekniska verken is currently in the process of procuring an additional liquefaction production line for biomethane. Part of the project includes a liquefacation unit for carbon dioxide captured from the biomethane cleaning line. This project aims to purchase a liquefaction line for Carbon dioxide with food-grade quality.
Qualification system scope
The qualification system is limited in scope to carbon capture including liqufacation of carbon dioxide and systems for monitoring and maintaining such an installation.
Qualification system term
The qualification system is active from adverticement and until 2024-03-31. The term may be prolonged by Tekniska verken if additional project are identified.