541818-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Statliga tjänster
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Contract regarding General Manager, House of Sweden, Washington D.C, USA
Referensnummer: 1478/21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
75131000 Statliga tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The following services is included in the scope of work regarding a General manager in House of Sweden, Washington D.C, USA: real estate management, service and administration (shall be performed by one person). Approximately 30-40 hours per week. This Contract is effective for an initial period of one year from January 1st 2022 – January 1st 2023. Option 1: another one year period, January 2nd 2023 – January 1st 2024, Option 2: another two year period, January 2nd 2024 – January 1st 2026.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79420000 Managementtjänster, 79500000 Kontorshjälp, 79900000 Diverse företags- och övriga tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen