544452-2021 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Deep reactive ion etcher tool
Referensnummer: V-2020-0804
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Purpose of procurement
KTH is seeking tenders for a new state-of-the-art research tool to be placed in the clean-room of eLAB at KTH, for research on deep-etching of silicon wafers by plasma. Mainly used for research in micro-electromechanical systems and nanotechnology.