Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Request For Information (RFI) Regarding RACON — Radar Beacon
Referensnummer: 19-02105
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38115000 Radarutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
With this RFI the Swedish Maritime Administration wishes to gather information and conduct an analysis of the market. In order to create an overview of what the market has to offer and as a basis for future technical specifications regarding RACON.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38115100 Övervakningsradarutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This is a Request for Information (RFI). The Swedish Maritime Administration wishes to gather information and conduct an analysis of the market. In order to create an overview of what the market has to offer and as a basis for future technical specifications regarding RACON — Radar Beacon.