54630-2021 - PlaneringSverige-Norrköping: Flytande konstruktioner
Förhandsmeddelande
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI, Request for Information Regarding Spar/Spar Buoy – Aids for Navigation
Referensnummer: 21-00489
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34515000 Flytande konstruktioner
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Maritime Administration has approximately 4 500 spars/spar buoys in operation along the Swedish coast and larger lakes. In addition, The SMA has service contracts for approximately 1100 spars/spar buoys owned by private interests that includes supplying parts.
The spars along with other types of navigational aids mark safe fairways and/or obstacles.
With this request, the Swedish Maritime Administration wishes to gather information to conduct an analysis of the market in order to create an overview as a basis for future technical specifications.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34515100 Markeringsbojar, 34930000 Marin utrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This is an RFI, request for information.