546359-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Single cell dispenser
Referensnummer: 2-3086/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement is for a bench top fluorescent single cell sorting equipment that allows quick isolation of single cells into the 384 well plates for library preparation.
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning a bench top fluorescent single cell sorting equipment that allows quick isolation of single cells into 384 well plates for library preparation
The contract will [primarily] be used by the Department of Biosciences and Nutrition . Karolinska Institutet (KI), Solna.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38300000 Mätutrustning, 38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning, 38510000 Mikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Agreement term
The contract shall be valid from date of signature.
The exact delivery dates shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditions7. European Single Procurement Document (ESPD)
Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Mariam Barati
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: 08-52486210e-mail: mariam.barati@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as a[n] Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2024-01-09.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.