546772-2021 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Diffraktionsapparater
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
X-ray powder diffractometer
Referensnummer: SU-432-0044-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38530000 Diffraktionsapparater
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The department of materials and environmental chemistry aims to acquire a new x-ray powder diffractometer.
Quality management
The tenderer must apply a quality management system with continuous improvements that ensures that the agreed quality is met.
The tenderer must submit a description to show that this requirement is met, either
a certification, conforming to standard SS-EN ISO 9001: 2015, or
an equivalent of a certification as above, or in the form of an own documented quality management system.
The description must include at least the following:
organization
policy
procedures and forms for internal monitoring of the quality management system.
procedure for handling deviations and complaints
procedure for handling absences of personnel
The description may be submitted with the tender, or upon Stockholm University's request. The document must be provided within five workdays from Stockholm University's request.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The department of materials and environmental chemistry aims to acquire a new x-ray powder diffractometer. The instrument will be utilized to study crystalline materials for phase identification, structure determination, quantification of mixtures and to study crystallinity. We seek a modern instrument with CU κ-alpha-1 radiation, a sample changer, high temperature capabilities, and various configurations for measurements.