Typ av upphandlande myndighet Annan typ: University
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laser Powder Bed Fusion System for the Production of Metallic Components
Referensnummer: C 2021-0557
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Laser Powder Bed Fusion System for the Production of Metallic Components to be used by Chalmers' Department of Industrial and Materials Science for its research activities. The System must be able to process typical metal alloys (e.g. stainless steel, Ni-based super alloys, etc.) as well as reactive powders (e.g. Ti and Al-alloys).
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 42900000 Diverse allmänna maskiner och specialmaskiner
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen