547472-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Tjänster för organisering av utställningar, mässor och kongresser
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Nordic Countries booth at travel trade show ITB Berlin
Referensnummer: UH-2021-20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79950000 Tjänster för organisering av utställningar, mässor och kongresser
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This tender document is for the procurement of the Nordic Countries stand at ITB Berlin Travel Trade Show for delivery to Visit Sweden, Visit Norway, Visit Denmark, Visit Iceland and Visit Finland, (” The Nordic Countries”) are the official tourist boards for the named countries, responsible for the German market. Our task is to create wanderlust to the Nordics and encourage more German travellers to visit our countries. Visit Norway, Visit Finland, Visit Denmark and Visit Sweden have their own offices in Germany (Hamburg and Berlin). Visit Iceland functions centralized and has its office in Reykjavik.
Visit Sweden (556500-7621) acts on behalf of the entire country group regarding this call for tender and invites you to submit an offer regarding the Nordic Countries` stand at ITB Berlin in accordance with the terms of this invitation to tender.
The Nordic countries wants one offer from one supplier comprising the specifications for all countries for the whole Nordic stand.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 2 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79950000 Tjänster för organisering av utställningar, mässor och kongresser, 79956000 Anordnande av mässor och utställningar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
ITB Berlin Travel Trade Show (hereinafter “ITB”) is the world`s leading travel trade show organized every year in Berlin.
Visit Sweden will administer the procurement process, including the publishing of this tender notice.
Responding to tender questions and taking the contract award decision will be a joint venture with all parties (Sweden, Norway, Finland, Iceland and Denmark).
Each organization will however sign and enter into a separate contract with the winning tenderer, which will include terms and specifications individual to each organizaion.
This procurement´s objective is to sign a contract with one supplier for the upcoming ITB of 2022. The contract is possible to extend one year at a time, but no longer then until 2025.
The contract is limited to a total value of 2 000 000 EURO.
The procurement will be carried out as an open procedure in accordance with the Swedish Public procurement Act (“lagen (2016:1145) om offentlig upphandling").