547805-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Insertion Devices
Referensnummer: V 2018/2242
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Two Insertion devices for Max IV Beam lines MicroMAX and ForMAX.
Scope:
This procurement covers the design, manufacturing and delivery of two in-vacuum-undulator for the ForMAX and MicroMAX beamlines, referred to as IVU17 and IVU18.
The delivery is expected to include:
— IVU manufactured, assembled, tested at the work site, delivered and tested at MAX IV site,
— undulator vacuum chamber assembled including transition pieces up- and downstream, corresponding flanges, tapers, ion pumps, NEG pumps, heat absorbers, thermocouples and gauges. The supplier shall provide a list of the vacuum equipment at CDR meeting for approval by MAX IV,
— 2 horizontal and 2 vertical corrector magnets assembled on each undulator vacuum chamber,
— motion system assembled, motor drivers mounted and delivered in a rack,
— the completely assembled in-vacuum-undulator shall be CE-labeled.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
2 Insertion devices for Max IV Beam lines MicroMAX and ForMAX.
— Undulator vacuum chamber assembled including transition pieces up- and downstream, corresponding flanges, tapers, ion pumps, NEG pumps, heat absorbers, thermocouples and gauges. The supplier shall provide a list of the vacuum equipment at CDR meeting for approval by MAX IV,