548236-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Karlstad: Säkerhetstjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Mobile Security in Iraq
Referensnummer: 18/122
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79710000 Säkerhetstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Civil Contingencies Agency (MSB, the contracting authority) invites tender submissions for mobile security in Iraq with reference number 18/122, in accordance with the following instructions and the attached documents.
The purpose of the procurement is to sign a contract with a security company for provision of mobile
security (transport and close protection) for MSB´s bilateral project in Iraq. This includes regular movements between MSB´s International Zone (IZ) and the Swedish Embassy as well as movements in
Baghdad and within IZ. In addition, it includes visits to partner offices in governorates outside of
Baghdad on a bimonthly basis and possible visits to Kurdistan Region of Iraq (KRI). JCMC and the Iraqi
Civil Defense have offices in all Iraqi governorates.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79713000 Vakttjänster, 79714000 Övervakningstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
MSB seeks to procure a security company for provision of mobile security (transport and close protection) for the bilateral project. This includes regular movements between the International Zone (IZ) and the Swedish Embassy as well as movements in Baghdad and within IZ. In addition, it includes visits to partner offices in governorates outside of Baghdad on a bimonthly basis and possible visits to Kurdistan Region of Iraq (KRI). JCMC and the Iraqi Civil Defense have offices in all Iraqi governorates.
Scope.
The purpose of the procurement is to sign a contract with a security company for provision of mobile security (transport and close protection) for MSB´s bilateral project in Iraq. This includes regular movements between MSB´s International Zone (IZ) and the Swedish Embassy as well as movements in Baghdad and within IZ. In addition, it includes visits to partner offices in governorates outside of Baghdad on a bimonthly basis and possible visits to Kurdistan Region of Iraq (KRI). JCMC and the Iraqi Civil Defense have offices in all Iraqi governorates.
Qualification of tenderer:
ESPD.
According to the Swedish Act (2016:1145) on Public Procurement, based on the EU Public Procurement directives, a European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) can be used as a self-declaration form in public procurement procedures. The purpose of ESPD is that a tenderer can use the ESPD as preliminary testimony that the tenderer is free from exclusion grounds and meets qualification requirements according to the Swedish Act (2016:1145) on public procurement, chapter 13-15. Read more about ESPD on the website www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se.
If the tenderer decides to use ESPD, the tenderer shall attach it to its tender. In case a tenderer relies on a subcontractor or another economic operator to fulfil the qualification requirements, a separate ESPD must be provided for that subcontractor/economic operator.
Instead of using the ESPD form supplied with the tender documents, a tenderer may choose to provide the necessary proof directly with the tender. The tenderer shall in that case supply proof, certificate and data showing that the requirements stated in the ESPD, which is attached to the procurement document, are fulfilled.
This proof, certificate and data shall clearly refer to which part of the requirements in the ESPD that it qualifies for.
After the publication in Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), the contract authority will complete the procurement document with an ESPD document in xml. This document can only be read if it is uploaded to the Commission's electronic tool at https://ec.europa.eu/tools/espd.
Start by saving, on your own computer for example, the ESPD document in XML which is attached to the procurement document. Enter https://ec.europa.eu/tools/espd, select Swedish or English and fill in "I am an economic operator". Select "Import ESPD" and upload the ESPD request which was published with the tender notice. Then click "next". Fill in the document. Save the completed document and attach it to the tender.