Typ av upphandlande myndighet Annan typ: Universitet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Instrument for performing atom probe tomography (APT)
Referensnummer: C 2021-1403
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
Chalmers University of Technology intends to purchase an instrument for performing atom probe tomography (APT). The system must be a new and non-used, completely functioning APT instrument of the latest generation. The system must fulfil all legal regulations on safety and health. The system must be fully CE compliant and must display an up-to-date CE marking, accompanied by a correct EC Declaration of Conformity as well as all required documentation.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38510000 Mikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen