551099-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Norrköping: Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för flygledning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Call for Competition, UAS Traffic Management (UTM) solution for Sweden
Referensnummer: Ä-2022-016193
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72212121 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för flygledning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purpose of this procurement is to establish a Framework Agreementwith 1 strong and dynamic Partner. The intended scope for LFV is to establish a reliable, robust and efficient UAS/UTM solution for LFV and its associated government authorities, customers and other stakeholders in a cost efficient manner. The UAS/UTM solutions consists of three sub services; U-Space Services, Common Information Services and and other services and interfaces related.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34960000 Flygplatsutrustning, 34962000 Trafikreglerutrustning, 34970000 Trafikregleringssystem, 48121000 Programvara för flygledning, 72212100 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för särskild industri, 72230000 Utveckling av kundanpassad programvara
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
1.4.1 Purpose
The purpose of this procurement is to establish a Framework Agreement that the LFV Group and its affiliates, or other businesses controlled by LFV, can use for four (4) years with a possible extension of two (2) plus two (2) years thereafter with one (1) strong and dynamic partner. The intended scope for LFV is to establish a reliable, robust and efficient UAS/UTM solution for LFV and its associated government authorities, customers and other stakeholders in a cost efficient manner. The UAS/UTM solution consist of three sub services; U-space services, Common information services and other services and interfaces related to those which are further described in the Scope chapter below and will be further developed in the coming steps in this procurement procedure. The quantity of services will be described further in the next phase of this procurement.
1.4.1.1 Estimated demand
The volumes of services that are requested in this procurement will be further described in the upcoming step of this procurement. The below chapters describes the intentions and estimated number of users of the UTM services, as further described in chapter 1.4.2.
1.4.1.1.1 Common Information Services
Common Information Services will be provided by LFV as a single common information service provider on exclusive basis in Sweden.
1.4.1.1.2 U-Space Services
The number of potential users of LFVs U-Space services is estimated accordingly:
Sweden’s civil aviation authority (CAA), Transportstyrelsen, has a register of approximately 30 000 registered drone operators (early 2022). According to surveys performed by CAA (2017-2019) the approximate number of persons with access to a drone is around 400 000 to 600 000.
1.4.1.1.3 Other related services
The potential number of users for the “other related services” is difficult to estimate at this stage of this procurement. Since the evolvement of the European and national legislation will affect the potential number of users of these services. However some estimation can be made by the following numbers:
- Approx. 50 ATS/AFIS units
- Approx. 10 external authorities (e.g. CAA, Military, Police authorities, Environmental authority, etc.)
- 290 cities/municipalities
- 21 county administrative boards
- 20 region administrative boards
- Approx. 200 local, regional and state Rescue services