551763-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Medicinsk utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Spatial Transcriptomics kits
Referensnummer: 2-3087/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33100000 Medicinsk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Genome wide spatial transcriptomics is currently the most advanced method to investigate total gene expression in tissue sections. There are several methods available that differ in the capture resolution and size of the ‘chip’ (maximum size of tissue sample). In addition to genome wide spatial transcriptomics approaches also probe based targeted approaches exist. These are based on custom designed probes that can be multiplexed to read out several (up to hundreds) of target RNA molecules.
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning a Spatial Transcriptomics kits for the Biomedicum Imaging Core (BIC)
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38434500 Biokemiska analysatorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Agreement term
The framework agreement contract shall be valid from date of signature and for one (1) year.
KI reserves the right to then have the option to extend the contract with one (1) year at the time for a maximum additional three(3) years making it a total of four(4) years.
The exact delivery dates shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Qualification of the tenderer5. Technical specification6. Commercial terms and conditions7. European Single Procurement Document ("ESPD")
Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Mariam Barati
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: 08-52486210e-mail: mariam.barati@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as a Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.