Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Accelerated Solvent Extractor
Referensnummer: SU 485A-0022-18
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
We require an automated pressurized extractor for solid samples that will process a large number of samples unattended, including overnight runs of up to 24 samples. The primary use of the system is extraction of environmental samples, including many quartz particulate filters and polyurethane foam gas-phase media from air sampling campaigns and ongoing air monitoring at several global sites. We have identified that the only appropriate model which meets our need for throughput and automated overnight operation is the Accelerated Solvent Extractor (ASE 350) from ThermoFisher. The ASE 350 can be loaded with up to 24 samples and is automated, allowing overnight processing of 24 samples.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
One equipment, Thermo Scientific Dionex ASE 350 Accelerated Solvent Extractor System.