552543-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Fluorine-CryoRIE System
Referensnummer: V-2020-0368
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH and Albanova Nanolab intends to purchase a new RIE/ICP system (equipped with load-lock and cryo-stage) dedicated to fluorine based processing. The main use of the tool will be to reactively etch dielectrics, metals, and various superconductors, as well as low pressure argon milling of inert materials. The system should be able to perform high-quality anisotropic, deep silicon etching.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
KTH is seeking tenders for a new RIE/ICP system (equipped with load-lock and cryo-stage) dedicated to fluorine based processing. The main use of the tool will be to reactively etch dielectrics, metals, and various superconductors, as well as low pressure argon milling of inert materials.
As a new capability in the lab, the system should be able to perform high-quality anisotropic, deep silicon etching (i.e. the Bosch process). The system will mostly be used to etch small samples (possible up to 80 % of total usage), and wafers up to 4’’ diameter (remaining 20 %), but with other new purchases and our recent push towards 4’’ processing, this ratio may shift in the near future.