552548-2023 - ÄndringSverige-Umeå: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
A triple-quadrupole tandem mass spectrometer
Referensnummer: FS 2.1.2-1450-23
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A triple-quadrupole tandem mass spectrometer (QqQ) (which will be linked to an existing UHPLC), will be purchased to Department of Plant Physiology, SUmeå University. The instrument will be used at the "Swedish Metabolomics Center" a collaboration between SLU and Umeå University. The purchase also includes a possibility of the tendering process to trade-in two old mass spectrometers available at the Center.