552833-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Forskningslaboratorietjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Metagenomic Analysis of Human Fecal Samples
Referensnummer: UH 2018/90
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Uppsala University hereby invites you to submit a tender regarding the procurement of metagenomic analysis of human fecal samples including:
1) Sample receipt and registration;
2) DNA extraction from 5 000 human fecal samples;
3) DNA library preparation for shotgun metagenomics sequencing;
4) DNA sequencing;
5) Bioinformatic analysis and delivery of results to the University;
6) Shipment of original samples and DNA back to the University.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 13 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen