Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Tax lawyer as well as accounting services regarding Japanese real estate
Referensnummer: 2271/21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 79100000 Juridiska tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Legal services regarding Japanese tax legislation, as well as accounting services with regards to Japanese real estate.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 79110000 Juridisk rådgivning och representation, 79200000 Redovisning, revision och skattemässiga tjänster, 79211000 Redovisning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The NPBS requires legal services in order to meet the requirements of the Japanese legislation with regards to real estate taxes, as well as other related legal matters relating to the Embassy and diplomatic units. The NPBS also requires accounting services, consisting of managing financial information and records.