554365-2019 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Vanquish Horizon UHPLC- Q Exactive HF
Referensnummer: 2019.2.4.4-4660
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Molecular Sciences at SLU has decided to purchase a high resolution mass spectrometer of type Q Exactive HF LC-MS for analysis of small organic molecules.
The intended small molecule analyses require an ultra-high pressure (up to 1500 bar) LC-system and a mass spectrometer with resolution up to 240 000, high mass accuracy and precision in both MS and MS/MS spectra and the ability to acquire high resolution spectra via switching between positive and negative ion detection within 1 second.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Vanquish Horizon UHPLC- Q Exactive HF system.