556536-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Malmö: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Molecular Beam Epitaxy System
Referensnummer: UPP 2.3.3-20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
Malmö University seek tenders for the design, manufacture, testing and delivery of an ultrahigh vacuum (UHV) system enabling growth of thin film materials by molecular beam epitaxy and analysis by electron diffraction (RHEED), for installation in the laboratories of Malmö University located at the Forskaren building, Per Albin Hanssons väg 35, Malmö. The system is intended to serve as a standalone instrument for preparation of metal and metal-oxide thin film samples, with the possibility for transport of samples to other facilities with the use of a portable vacuum chambers. The system should also allow for expansion in the future to include additional vacuum chambers with other instruments for sample preparation and analysis.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
51430000 Installation av laboratorieutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen