557870-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Gävle: Datatjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Services for the development of a Location Pool system in Serbia
Referensnummer: LM2020/026768
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72300000 Datatjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Lantmäteriet is carrying out a tender for services for development of a location pool system (system/register of the investment areas) The beneficiary of the project is RGA (Republic Geodetic Authority) located in Belgrade.
Lantmäteriet invites tenders for the contract ‘Services for the Development of a Location Pool System in Serbia’.
Only bids that comply with the mandatory qualification requirements will be evaluated.
The contracting party for this tender is Lantmäteriet.
The contractor shall submit a proposal for the complete location pool system including all the components.
The development of the system shall be completed within four (4) months from the start of the contract and shall be fully functional within two (2) months from delivery to RGA.
The system shall have a guarantee period of twelve (12) months from effective date of delivery.
The offer shall be inclusive of twelve (12) months maintenance of the system from effective date of delivery.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48400000 Programvara för affärstransaktioner och personliga affärer, 48610000 Databassystem, 48614000 Datainsamlingssystem, 72413000 Webbsideutformningstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Lantmäteriets International Department is carrying out a tender for services for the development of a location pool system (system/register of the investment areas) to be carried out within the SIDA financed development project in Serbia. The beneficiary of the project is RGA (Republic Geodetic Authority) located in Belgrade.
The development period is 6 months in total and the total contract period including guarantee and maintenance is 18 months.
Introduction
Lantmäteriet invites contractors to submit tenders for the contract ‘Services for the Development of a Location Pool System in Serbia’. See attached location pool system technical specifications, Appendix 1.
The tender is open to all contractors who meet the mandatory requirements of the tender document.
Contractors will submit their bids through the electronic tool, Visma TendSign.
After the closing date all bids will be opened and checked for compliance of the mandatory requirements and subsequently qualified for evaluation. Only bids that comply with the mandatory qualification requirements will be evaluated.
Background
Lantmäteriet has entered into a grant agreement with the Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (SIDA) for the Improvement of Investment Environment in Serbia to be carried out by the Republic Geodetic Authority of Serbia (RGA) located at Bulevar Vojvode Mišića39 in Belgrade.
The main objective of the project is to contribute to improvement of the investment environment in the country. This will be achieved through the establishment of a National Register of Investment Maps (NRIM) for the creation, maintenance and monitoring of investment locations for the territory of the Republic of Serbia with a platform for stakeholder communication, decision making and capacity building.
The contracting party for this tender is Lantmäteriet and the beneficiary party is RGA.
More details about the project can be found in the technical specification for the location pool system, Appendix 1.
Scope of work
The contractor shall submit a proposal for the complete location pool system including all the components in accordance with the technical specifications, in Appendix 1.
The location pool system shall have a guarantee period of twelve (12) months from the effective date of delivery.
The bidders offer shall be inclusive of twelve (12) months maintenance of the location pool system from the effective date of delivery.
RGA has the right to enter into a Service Level Agreement (SLA) for a period of not less than twelve (12) months with the contractor from the effective delivery date. SLA levels will, in that case, be agreed upon between RGA and the contractor.
Last date for submission of bid: bids shall be submitted to Lantmäteriet not later than 16 December 2020.