558232-2018 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Surface Plasmon Resonance Biosensor
Referensnummer: V-2018-0722
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH seeks to acquire an instrument (as well as instrument-specific consumables) for sensitive, accurate and quantifiable "label-free" analysis of real-time biomolecular interactions based on surface plasmon resonance measurements. The procurement also includes licenses for software, support and service contracts as well as options for supporting equipment for sample preparation and loading.
Purpose of procurement:
The aim of the purchase is to acquire a state of the art surface plasmon resonance biosensor system for sensitive, precise and label free analysis of biomolecular interactions in real time. Instrument specific software licences, support and service are also required.
Personnel such as PhD students, post-docs, under-graduated students or research engineers typically perform the experiments.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38434500 Biokemiska analysatorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
KTH seeks to acquire an instrument (as well as instrument-specific consumables) for sensitive, accurate and quantifiable “label-free” analysis of real-time biomolecular interactions based on surface plasmon resonance measurements. The procurement also includes licenses for software, support and service contracts as well as options for supporting equipment for sample preparation and loading.