558321-2018 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Spektrometrar
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
NMR Spectrometer
Referensnummer: SU FV-2132-18
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433000 Spektrometrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm University, hereinafter referred to as SU, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderer/supplier/contractor, to submit tenders regarding contract for procurement of one NMR 400 MHz spectrometer.
Stockholm University is a prominent research university characterized by free basic research. All research at the university will strive to be nationally leading and internationally prominent.
The procurement and procurement section at Stockholm University completes public procurement on behalf of SU. More information about Stockholm University's activities can be found at www.su.se
The scope of this procurement is to upgrade or replace of the existing 400 MHz NMR spectrometer system to a multinuclear liquid 400 MHz spectrometer with an automatic sample changer, allowing for modern one-, two-, and three-dimensional NMR experiments, using double resonance, direct and indirect detection, pulsed field gradients, shaped radio-frequency pulses etc.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
General information:
Contracting Authority:
Stockholm University Organization Number: 202100-3062106 91 Stockholm.
Stockholm University is a prominent research university characterized by free basic research. All research at the university will strive to be nationally leading and internationally prominent. The university is one of the country's largest universities with approximately 35 000 students, 1 700 doctoral students and approximately 5 000 employees. The environment is multicultural and in some institutions English is the working language.
The procurement and procurement section at Stockholm University completes public procurement on behalf of SU, while orders and direct purchases are handled by the relevant departments or institutions.Currently the organization consists of 4 faculties, 56 institutions and 12 administrative units. More information about Stockholm University's activities can be found at www.su.se
Department of organic chemistry:
The Department of organic chemistry at Stockholm University (SU) performs research within several areas of experimental and theoretical organic chemistry including transition metal catalysis, asymmetric synthesis, as well as certain fields of bioorganic chemistry, such as carbohydrate chemistry.
The characterization of synthesized compounds is essential to the progress in the fields. Therefore, the department will acquire NMR spectroscopy instrumentation to solve problems within a wide range of areas in organic chemistry.
Scope:
The scope of this procurement is:
To upgrade or replace of the existing 400 MHz NMR spectrometer system to a multinuclear liquid 400 MHz spectrometer with an automatic sample changer, allowing for modern one-, two-, and three-dimensional NMR experiments, using double resonance, direct and indirect detection, pulsed field gradients, shaped radio-frequency pulses, etc.