558800-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Textilvaror
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Stage Fabrics (3 Product Catogories)
Referensnummer: N/A
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
39500000 Textilvaror
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Kungliga Operan AB and Kungliga Dramatiska Teatern AB jointly procure framework agreements regarding three product categories for stage fabrics:
1) Velvet (1 supplier);
2) Other cotton fabrics (1 supplier);
3) Unspecified (at least 3 suppliers).
Deliveries will take place successively on a call-off basis during the agreement period, 3 + 1 years.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Velvet Stage Fabrics
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
39515000 Gardiner, draperier, gardinkappor och rullgardiner
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The customers will sign a framework agreement regarding delivery of velvet stage fabrics with 1 supplier.
Other Stage Fabrics in Cotton
Del nr: 2
39516100 Inredningstextilier
The customers will sign a framework agreement regarding delivery of other stage fabrics in cotton (scenery canvas, shirting, cotton muslin, sheer muslin and sharkstooth) with 1 supplier.
Unspecified Stage Fabrics
Del nr: 3
The customers intend to sign a framework agreement with at least 3 suppliers. The evaluation criteria are the tenderer's product range, ability to provide complimentary services, delivery terms and times, as well as sustainability efforts. In this product category, the fabrics are not listed in the request for tender but will be chosen by a stage/set designer or scenographer as described in term sheet.