2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Voice Communication System (VCS) to Airports
Beskrivning: The purchaser intends to procure a contract for Voice Communication Systems (VCS) for operation of connected communication channels to six regional airports, with Kalmar Airport leading the initiative. The communication channels in question consist of radio ground-to-air, radio ground-to-ground and incoming telephony lines. The airports have different local needs, which is why the system must be modular in design, with one or more options for communication interfaces and number of working positions. It has been determined that the procurement should only include VCS equipment, as there are already existing radio stations and telephony lines installed locally.
Intern identifierare: 2024-104
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 34967000 Kommunikationssystem på flygplats
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 34960000 Flygplatsutrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Titel: VCS Flygplatser