559980-2025 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster – Method development and practical support Article 6 Paris agreement
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelMethod development and practical support Article 6 Paris agreement
BeskrivningThis procurement involves expert support to strengthen international climate efforts under Article 6 of the Paris Agreement. It includes analysis, method development, procurement assistance, project evaluation, risk management, and collaboration with multilateral organizations. The aim is to ensure environmental integrity, promote additionality, and contribute to sustainable development and increased climate ambition.
Intern identifierare2025-5199
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000