562673-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Automated Resist Processing System
Referensnummer: V 2022/2095
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
Lund Nano Lab is planning to purchase an automated wafer processing cluster tool for spin coating and development. This system must contain process automation and be capable of performing sample preparation including adhesion promotion HMDS coating, resist spin-coating, sample baking and automated wet chemical development with minimum manual handling, via user-defined recipes. The system must be capable of handling several of our most sensitive and commonly used resists. A key attribute of the system will be the ability to form uniform and repeatable resist coating results and highly controlled development times of wafers post-exposure.
The tool must also contain several hotplates so that different temperatures can be programed simultaneously, and samples are transferred to these without user intervention via robotic arms.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen