See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Multi-material Directed Energy Deposition
Beskrivning: This procurement covers one (1) Multi-material Directed Energy Deposition (System), as specified in section 5. Specification of requirements. The System shall employ a high-power laser to fuse different powder materials into fully dense three-dimensional structures. The System shall utilize the geometric data embedded within a CAD solid model to autonomously guide the process, layer by layer, in building a component. Additional software and closed-loop feedback mechanisms are incorporated to guarantee the geometric, mechanical, and functional integrity of the resulting component. Furthermore, the System will be utilized for a range of multi-material printing applications, including metal-metal, metal-ceramic, and more.
Intern identifierare: C 2024-0386
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: General requirements
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Tenderer's suitability
Beskrivning: Please refer to section 4. in the RFT.