2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: High throughput experimental platforms for materials discovery and organic synthesis
Beskrivning: Stockholm University is procuring two automation robots/platforms: i) High throughput automated materials development and optimization platform ii) High throughput automated organic synthesis and catalysis screening platform Both the platforms will have software for experiment design/control /visualization /data acquisition and integration with analytical tools. The equipment will be used for pressure and temperature controlled reactions and process optimization and will provide possibilities for gravimetric dispensing of liquids, powders and viscous liquids.
Intern identifierare: SU-432-0169-24
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: High throughput experimental platforms for materials discovery and organic synthesis